Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ade Adeyemo 6
Councillor Steve Caudwell 6
Councillor Ian Courts 6
Councillor Karen Grinsell 6
Councillor Ken Hawkins 6
Councillor Andy Mackiewicz 6
Councillor Ken Meeson 6
Councillor Flo Nash 4
Councillor Ted Richards OBE 6
Councillor Alison Rolf 6
Councillor Bob Sleigh OBE 5
Councillor Joe Tildesley 5
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ade Adeyemo 2
Councillor Maggie Allen 2
Councillor Ken Allsopp 2
Councillor Shahin Ashraf MBE 2
Councillor Katy Blunt 2
Councillor Marcus Brain 2
Councillor James Burn 2
Councillor James Butler 2
Councillor Cheryl Buxton-Sait 2
Councillor Steve Caudwell 2
Councillor David Cole 2
Councillor Ian Courts 2
Councillor Peter Davies 1
Councillor Stuart Davis 2
Councillor Tony Dicicco 2
Councillor Jo Fairburn 2
Councillor Michael Gough 2
Councillor Karen Grinsell 2
Councillor Robert Grinsell 2
Councillor Ben Groom 2
Councillor Jean Hamilton 2
Councillor Ken Hawkins 2
Councillor Andy Hodgson 2
Councillor Tim Hodgson 2
Councillor Peter Hogarth MBE 2
Councillor Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE 2
Councillor Richard Holt 2
Councillor Diane Howell 2
Councillor Annette Mackenzie 2
Councillor Andy Mackiewicz 2
Councillor Karl Macnaughton 2
Councillor Laura McCarthy 2
Councillor Max McLoughlin 2
Councillor Ken Meeson 2
Councillor Flo Nash 2
Councillor Mark Parker 2
Councillor Jeff Potts 2
Councillor Wazma Qais 2
Councillor Alan Rebeiro 2
Councillor Ted Richards OBE 2
Councillor Alison Rolf 2
Councillor Jim Ryan 2
Councillor Dr Rosemary Sexton 2
Councillor Glenis Slater 2
Councillor Bob Sleigh OBE 2
Councillor Kathryn Thomas 2
Councillor Paul Thomas 2
Councillor Joe Tildesley 2
Councillor Mrs Kate Wild 2
Councillor Chris Williams 2
Councillor Mark Wilson 2
Economic Development & Managed Growth Scrutiny Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marcus Brain 3
Councillor Ian Courts 1
Councillor Tim Hodgson 2
Councillor Diane Howell 3
Councillor Andy Mackiewicz 1
Councillor Max McLoughlin 3
Councillor Mark Parker 3
Councillor Wazma Qais 3
Councillor Jim Ryan 3
Councillor Paul Thomas 3
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Remuneration Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ade Adeyemo 0
Councillor Marcus Brain 1
Councillor Steve Caudwell 1
Councillor Ian Courts 1
Maggie Hurt 0
Councillor Ken Meeson 1
Councillor Ted Richards OBE 1
Councillor Bob Sleigh OBE 1