Committee attendance

Children’s Services, Education & Skills Scrutiny Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ade Adeyemo 1
Councillor Maggie Allen 2
Councillor Shahin Ashraf MBE 2
Councillor Katy Blunt 2
Councillor Marcus Brain 2
Councillor James Butler 2
Mrs Emma Clark 0
Councillor Michael Gough 2
Mr B Hall 0
Councillor Jean Hamilton 2
Mrs J Hildreth 0
Councillor Richard Holt 2
Councillor Annette Mackenzie 2
Councillor Laura McCarthy 1
Councillor Alan Rebeiro 2
Councillor Paul Thomas 2
Councillor Mrs Kate Wild 2
Sharon Wood 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ade Adeyemo 4
Councillor Maggie Allen 4
Councillor Ken Allsopp 4
Councillor Shahin Ashraf MBE 4
Councillor Katy Blunt 4
Councillor Marcus Brain 4
Councillor James Burn 4
Councillor James Butler 4
Councillor Cheryl Buxton-Sait 4
Councillor Steve Caudwell 4
Councillor David Cole 4
Councillor Ian Courts 4
Councillor Stuart Davis 4
Councillor Tony Dicicco 4
Councillor Jo Fairburn 3
Councillor Michael Gough 4
Councillor Karen Grinsell 4
Councillor Robert Grinsell 4
Councillor Ben Groom 4
Councillor Jean Hamilton 4
Councillor Ken Hawkins 4
Councillor Andy Hodgson 4
Councillor Tim Hodgson 4
Councillor Peter Hogarth MBE 4
Councillor Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE 4
Councillor Richard Holt 4
Councillor Diane Howell 4
Councillor Annette Mackenzie 4
Councillor Andy Mackiewicz 4
Councillor Karl Macnaughton 4
Councillor Laura McCarthy 4
Councillor Max McLoughlin 4
Councillor Ken Meeson 4
Councillor Flo Nash 4
Councillor Mark Parker 4
Councillor Jeff Potts 4
Councillor Wazma Qais 4
Councillor Alan Rebeiro 4
Councillor Ted Richards OBE 4
Councillor Alison Rolf 4
Councillor Jim Ryan 4
Councillor Dr Rosemary Sexton 4
Councillor Glenis Slater 4
Councillor Bob Sleigh OBE 4
Councillor Kathryn Thomas 4
Councillor Paul Thomas 4
Councillor Joe Tildesley 4
Councillor Mrs Kate Wild 4
Councillor Chris Williams 4
Councillor Mark Wilson 4
CPH Children, Education and Skills Decision Session, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marcus Brain 2
Councillor Jean Hamilton 2
Councillor Laura McCarthy 1
Councillor Ken Meeson 2
Licensing Act Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Butler 1
Councillor Cheryl Buxton-Sait 1
Councillor Tony Dicicco 1
Councillor Robert Grinsell 4
Councillor Ben Groom 1
Councillor Peter Hogarth MBE 4
Councillor Flo Nash 0
Councillor Kathryn Thomas 3
Councillor Paul Thomas 2
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ken Allsopp 1
Councillor James Butler 1
Councillor Cheryl Buxton-Sait 1
Councillor Tony Dicicco 1
Councillor Robert Grinsell 1
Councillor Ben Groom 1
Councillor Jean Hamilton 1
Councillor Peter Hogarth MBE 1
Councillor Flo Nash 1
Councillor Kathryn Thomas 1
Councillor Paul Thomas 1
Licensing Sub Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Butler 6
Councillor Jean Hamilton 5
Councillor Peter Hogarth MBE 6
Councillor Flo Nash 6
Councillor Kathryn Thomas 5