Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ade Adeyemo 4
Councillor Maggie Allen 4
Councillor Ken Allsopp 4
Councillor Shahin Ashraf MBE 4
Councillor Katy Blunt 4
Councillor Marcus Brain 4
Councillor James Burn 4
Councillor James Butler 4
Councillor Cheryl Buxton-Sait 4
Councillor Steve Caudwell 4
Councillor David Cole 4
Councillor Ian Courts 4
Councillor Stuart Davis 4
Councillor Tony Dicicco 4
Councillor Jo Fairburn 3
Councillor Michael Gough 4
Councillor Karen Grinsell 4
Councillor Robert Grinsell 4
Councillor Ben Groom 4
Councillor Jean Hamilton 4
Councillor Ken Hawkins 4
Councillor Andy Hodgson 4
Councillor Tim Hodgson 4
Councillor Peter Hogarth MBE 4
Councillor Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE 4
Councillor Richard Holt 4
Councillor Diane Howell 4
Councillor Annette Mackenzie 4
Councillor Andy Mackiewicz 4
Councillor Karl Macnaughton 4
Councillor Laura McCarthy 4
Councillor Max McLoughlin 4
Councillor Ken Meeson 4
Councillor Flo Nash 4
Councillor Mark Parker 4
Councillor Jeff Potts 4
Councillor Wazma Qais 4
Councillor Alan Rebeiro 4
Councillor Ted Richards OBE 4
Councillor Alison Rolf 4
Councillor Jim Ryan 4
Councillor Dr Rosemary Sexton 4
Councillor Glenis Slater 4
Councillor Bob Sleigh OBE 4
Councillor Kathryn Thomas 4
Councillor Paul Thomas 4
Councillor Joe Tildesley 4
Councillor Mrs Kate Wild 4
Councillor Chris Williams 4
Councillor Mark Wilson 4
Economic Development & Managed Growth Scrutiny Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marcus Brain 2
Councillor Ian Courts 2
Councillor Karen Grinsell 1
Councillor Tim Hodgson 2
Councillor Diane Howell 2
Councillor Andy Mackiewicz 2
Councillor Max McLoughlin 2
Councillor Mark Parker 2
Councillor Wazma Qais 2
Councillor Jim Ryan 2
Councillor Paul Thomas 2
Councillor Chris Williams 2
Resources & Delivering Value Scrutiny Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maggie Allen 5
Councillor Marcus Brain 5
Councillor Tony Dicicco 5
Councillor Jo Fairburn 3
Councillor Michael Gough 5
Councillor Ben Groom 5
Councillor Mark Parker 5
Councillor Wazma Qais 5
Councillor Mrs Kate Wild 5
Stronger Communities and Neighbourhood Services Scrutiny Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shahin Ashraf MBE 2
Councillor James Butler 2
Councillor Cheryl Buxton-Sait 2
Councillor Jo Fairburn 2
Councillor Robert Grinsell 2
Councillor Peter Hogarth MBE 2
Councillor Annette Mackenzie 2
Councillor Mark Parker 2
Councillor Mark Wilson 2