Committee attendance

Children’s Services, Education & Skills Scrutiny Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ade Adeyemo 1
Councillor Maggie Allen 2
Councillor Shahin Ashraf MBE 2
Councillor Katy Blunt 2
Councillor Marcus Brain 2
Councillor James Butler 2
Mrs Emma Clark 0
Councillor Michael Gough 2
Mr B Hall 0
Councillor Jean Hamilton 2
Mrs J Hildreth 0
Councillor Richard Holt 2
Councillor Annette Mackenzie 2
Councillor Laura McCarthy 1
Councillor Alan Rebeiro 2
Councillor Paul Thomas 2
Councillor Mrs Kate Wild 2
Sharon Wood 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ade Adeyemo 4
Councillor Maggie Allen 4
Councillor Ken Allsopp 4
Councillor Shahin Ashraf MBE 4
Councillor Katy Blunt 4
Councillor Marcus Brain 4
Councillor James Burn 4
Councillor James Butler 4
Councillor Cheryl Buxton-Sait 4
Councillor Steve Caudwell 4
Councillor David Cole 4
Councillor Ian Courts 4
Councillor Stuart Davis 4
Councillor Tony Dicicco 4
Councillor Jo Fairburn 3
Councillor Michael Gough 4
Councillor Karen Grinsell 4
Councillor Robert Grinsell 4
Councillor Ben Groom 4
Councillor Jean Hamilton 4
Councillor Ken Hawkins 4
Councillor Andy Hodgson 4
Councillor Tim Hodgson 4
Councillor Peter Hogarth MBE 4
Councillor Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE 4
Councillor Richard Holt 4
Councillor Diane Howell 4
Councillor Annette Mackenzie 4
Councillor Andy Mackiewicz 4
Councillor Karl Macnaughton 4
Councillor Laura McCarthy 4
Councillor Max McLoughlin 4
Councillor Ken Meeson 4
Councillor Flo Nash 4
Councillor Mark Parker 4
Councillor Jeff Potts 4
Councillor Wazma Qais 4
Councillor Alan Rebeiro 4
Councillor Ted Richards OBE 4
Councillor Alison Rolf 4
Councillor Jim Ryan 4
Councillor Dr Rosemary Sexton 4
Councillor Glenis Slater 4
Councillor Bob Sleigh OBE 4
Councillor Kathryn Thomas 4
Councillor Paul Thomas 4
Councillor Joe Tildesley 4
Councillor Mrs Kate Wild 4
Councillor Chris Williams 4
Councillor Mark Wilson 4
Governance Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ken Allsopp 1
Councillor Steve Caudwell 1
Councillor David Cole 1
Councillor Jo Fairburn 1
Councillor Peter Hogarth MBE 1
Councillor Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE 1
Councillor Richard Holt 1
Councillor Mrs Kate Wild 1
Councillor Mark Wilson 1
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maggie Allen 7
Councillor David Cole 7
Councillor Michael Gough 6
Councillor Robert Grinsell 7
Councillor Peter Hogarth MBE 2
Councillor Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE 7
Councillor Richard Holt 7
Councillor Karl Macnaughton 7
Councillor Jim Ryan 6
Councillor Glenis Slater 7